FTTH Small Size Fiber Optical Terminal Box 24core Metal material with Plastic Splice Tray

FTTH Small Size Fiber Optical Terminal Box 24core Metal material with Plastic Splice Tray
  • Продавецwww.flimmer.com
  • Список ценUS $34.50piece
  • Продажная ценаUS $34.50piece
  • ДоставкаБесплатная доставка
  • Рейтинги4,7 (454)

Oписание продукта

Original ZTE 2U ZXA10 C320 GPON/EPON OLT high-integration equipment of small model Optical Line Terminal

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

1.Product  Description

Capacity

  • GPON up to 32 ports
  • Uplink interfaces up to 4 *GE (Optical )+2*GE(Electronic) or 2*10GE(Optical )+2*GE(Optical ) +2*GE(Electronic)

Chassis Configuration (19”)

  • Total 5 slots
  • 2 slots for universal line cards
  • 2 slots for switch& control cards
  • 1 slot for fan module

Subscriber Card Density

  • GPON card: 8/16 ports per card
  • XG-PON1 card: 8 ports per card
  • P2Pcard: 24/48 ports per card 

Uplink interface card

  • 1*10GE optical port ( Configurable 1*GE optical port)
  • 1*GE optical port
  • 1*10 M/100 M/1000 M electrical Ethernet port

Common interfaces

  • 1*environment detecting interface
  • 1*management interface
  • 1*maintenance serial interface

PON Features

  • GPON compliant with ITU G.984.x
  • P2P compliant with ITU G.985/G.986
  • XG-PON1 compliant with ITUG.987.x andG.988
  • Support 1:128 optical split ratio for xPON
  • Support OLS (Optical Laser Supervising )
  • Max logical reach: 60km
  • Max physical reach: 20km
  • Max link difference: 20km
  • High-efficient DBA: NSR-DBA,SR-DBA
  • Synchronous Ethernet
  • GPON Transceiver power: Class B+ or class C+
  • XG PON1 Transceiver power: Class N1 and N2a TypeB and type C optical uplink protection
  • Support FEC
  • Support AES128
  • Support SCB
  • GPON MCM(Multi-Copy Multicast)
  • Support 1550nm for third party CATV broadcasting

L2/L3 Features

  • 4K VLAN
  • 1:1/N:1 VLAN
  • 802.1ad, SVLAN, Selective QinQ, VLAN stacking
  • Line-rate forwarding
  • STP/RSTP/MSTP compliant to IEEE
  • 802.1d/802.1w/802.1s
  • UAPS/EAPS/LACP protection
  • Link aggregation IEEE 802.3ad
  • L3 routing:
  • 12K IPv4 routing forwarding entries
  • IPv4 and IPv6 statistic routing
  • Multicast – IPTV
  • 1K Multicast groups
  • IGMP Snoopingand proxy (v1/v2/3)
  • MLD V1/ V2,snooping/proxy
  • MVLAN: 256
  • Channel Access Control (CAC), Preview (PRV) and Call Detail Record (CDR) for IPTV
  • Less than 50ms channel zapping delay

QoS

  • 8 queues per port
  • Queue & scheduling mechanism: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
  • IPv4 DSCP Diffserv
  • Stream classification, rate limiting, shaping and priority setting
  • Traffic statistics
  • WRED and triple color
  • SLA: CIR, PIR, EIR

Security

  • L2- L4 ACL
  • IP and MAC source guard
  • Resistance against DOS attacks
  • MAC/IP anti-spoofing (MAC binding, IP binding, DHCP snooping)
  • Anti-flooding: broadcast packet suppression, IGMP packet suppression, DHCP packet suppression
  • MAC address number limit based on
  • VLAN or GEM-port
  • Portmirroring
  • User port identification such as
  • PPPOE+ and DHCP Option 82

O&M

  • Operator security, Multi-privileged operator, SSH, FTP/TFTP, ACL
  • Management protocol and interface: CLI, Telnet ,SNMP V1/V2C/V3, MIBII
  • Remote firmware download and upgrade
  • Environment detecting, control and alarm

Environment

  • Operating temperature: --40°C ~65°C
  • Operating humidity: 5% ~ 95%
  • Air pressure: 70 kPa - 106 kPa

Power Supply

  • DC: -48V+/-20%,-60V+/-20%;
  • AC: 100V~240V

Dimensions

  • 86.1mm (H) * 482.6mm (W) * 270mm (D)(19 inch shelf)
  • 2200 mm (H) x 600mm (W) x 300mm ((D) (Rack)
  • 1035 mm(H) x 770 mm(W) x 460 mm(D) (Outdoor Cabinet
2.Product Application

Figure 1 Network topology application for triple play in the broadcast and television industry

HTB1.C.iQXXXXXXzXpXX760XFXXXV

 

Figure 2 Network topology application for automatic power distribution in the electric power industry huawei zte fiblehome alcatel-lucent SmartAX MA5680T MA5608T MA5600T FTTH catv GEPON EPON GPON OLT

PRODUCT DETAILS

 

C320_C320 1C320 2

COMPANY INFORMATION

123

CERTIFICATION

1

stockh d

AFTER-SALE SERVICEAFTER9FAQ9FAQmiaoshu

 

Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions.

Tel/WhatsApp:+86-15305338423